Please wait...

Privacy Policy Service Catalogue

We place great importance on the protection of privacy and personal data.

Thank you for your interest in the Service Catalogue of Seven Principles Solutions & Consulting GmbH. It is essential to us that you can use the Service Catalogue safely and with confidence. We therefore place great importance on the protection of your privacy and your data. In the following paragraphs, we will therefore inform you about the handling of data that is collected as part of our Service Catalogue.

Collection, processing and usage of data

Usually, you can visit our Service Catalogue without providing any personal data. We only find the name of your Internet service provider, the website from which you are visiting us and the websites you are viewing within the Service Catalogue, as well as the date and time of your visit. We evaluate this information for statistical and website improvement purposes. In this case, the individual user remains anonymous.

Further personal data is only collected in those instances only where you deliberately provide it to us, for example when sending an e-mail form or when creating an account for further usage of the Service Catalogue. Seven Principles Solutions & Consulting GmbH uses your personal data exclusively to answer your information requests and inquiries.

All personal data resulting from in the context of our offer is generally only collected, processed and used in accordance with the applicable regulations for the protection of personal data to fulfill contractual or pre-contractual obligations. This is done exclusively with a view to consulting and supporting our clients and interested parties. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your permission.

Transfer of data to third parties

If you have registered for the Service Catalogue or requested an offer without an account, Seven Principles Solutions & Consulting GmbH will use the data you provide for the purpose of sending you an offer. Your data will not be passed on to third parties. The only exceptions are partner companies that are responsible for technical processing. In these cases, however, the amount of data transmitted is limited to the necessary minimum. Our data protection regulations are in accordance with the Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO) and the Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BDSG).

Links to other providers

We have no influence on the content and compliance with the data protection regulations on linked websites of other providers and therefore ask you to inform yourself about the guidelines applicable there when visiting these linked websites.

Usage of cookies

The Service Catalogue uses technical cookies only, essential for the correct functioning of the catalogue. There is no evaluation of user behavior or tracking through cookies.

How long will Seven Principles Solutions & Consulting GmbH store the data?

Your data will be stored with us until your account is deleted. After your account is deleted, only the service requests made will be kept in accordance with the statutory retention period after which they will also be deleted. This also applies to service requests made without an account.

Right to erasure

Once you have given your consent to the collection, processing and usage of your personal data, you can revoke it at any time. Your data will then be deleted. If you no longer want to use our Service Catalogue, you can inform us at any time by contacting us via email service-catalogue@7p-group.com.

Right to be informed

On request, we will inform you in written form and in accordance with applicable law, whether personal data about you is stored and what specific data is involved.

Data protection officer

Information and data security is of great importance to Seven Principles Solutions & Consulting GmbH. That is why we handle your data with utmost sensitivity. If you have any questions about data protection, you can contact our data protection officer at Datenschutz@7p-group.com or by post to:

Data Protection Officer

Seven Principles Solutions & Consulting GmbH
Ettore-Bugatti-Straße 6-14
51149 Köln